Tender for Set of Labyrinth Ring, Bearing Cap and Clamp Plate (Nde)

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Labyrinth Ring, Bearing Cap and Clamp Plate (Nde) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26263743 | Ref ID: 146514286).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Labyrinth Ring, Bearing Cap and Clamp Plate (Nde)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514286

Notice Ref. No.: 26263743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Labyrinth Ring, Bearing Cap and Clamp Plate (NDE) for WAP-5 Loco Traction Moto r Type 6FXA 7059 conforming to CLW Specn. No. 4 TMS.096.068 Rev-2, Alt-2 and RDSO STR No. RDSO /2007/EL/STR/0021 Rev-1. Each Set consists of 4 items in 4 nos. i] Inner Labyrinth (NDE) as per CLW dr g. no. 4TWD.097.034 Alt-3 Qty./Set-01 No. ii] Inner Labyrinth (NDE), Machined as per CLW drg. no. 4T WD.097.038 Alt-3 Qty./Set-01 No. iii] Bearing Cap (NDE), Machined as per CLW drg. no. 3TWD.097.039 Alt-4 Qty/Set-01 No. iv] Clamp Plate (NDE) as per CLW drg. no. 2TWD.097.040 Alt-3 Qty/Set-01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 05:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections