Tender for Set of Kits for Braking Circuit Manifold Assembly

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Kits for Braking Circuit Manifold Assembly in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29253180 | Ref ID: 132034097).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Kits for Braking Circuit Manifold Assembly

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132034097

Notice Ref. No.: 29253180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of kits for Braking circuit manifold Assembly as per FTRTIPL Pt. No.- FT0050398-028 f or WAG-9 locos consists of-- (i) Kit for SPB equipment manifold FTRTIPL Pt. No.- 790006145= 1 kit/set, (i i) Kit for Direct brake manifold FTRTIPL Pt. No.- 790006155= 1 kit/set, (iii) Kit for Distributor equipment manifold FTRTIPL Pt. No.- 790006115= 1 kit/set. Each set comprising of 03 items in 03 kits as per ELS/A Q's Sketch No.- ELS/AQ/WAG-9/SK.No.0062 (Rev.-0 or latest). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2025 23:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electic Loco Shed Stores/BKSC,
SER
Jharkhand 12.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/BNDM,
SER
Odisha 20.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/ROU,
SER
Odisha 6.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 26.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections