Tender for Set of Kitchen Utensils for Canteen.

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Kitchen Utensils for Canteen. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01265049 | Ref ID: 145556945).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Kitchen Utensils for Canteen.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145556945

Notice Ref. No.: 01265049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Kitchen Utensils for canteen. As per Annexure - I (Specification For Utensil) attached. 1 Pressure Cooker Induction Triply S.S., 3 Ltr - 2nos 2 Pressure Cooker Induction Triply S.S.5 Ltr - 2nos 3 Kad ai with LID Induction Triply S.S. Small (18cm) - 2nos 4 Kadai with LID Induction Triply S.S. Medium (22cm) - 2nos 5 Kadai with LID Induction Triply S.S. Large(26cm) 2nos 6 Frying Pan with LID Induction Triply S.S. 24 cm - 2nos 7 Tawa H.A Induction 24.5cm - 2nos 8 Sauce Pan Triply S.S. 16 cm 2nos 9 Milk Boiling Pot Electri c - 2nos 10 Electric Rice cooker - 2nos 11 Electric Chopper - 2nos 12 Electric Kettle 1.5 L - 2nos 13 Electric Mixer Grinder 1000 wt 3J - 2nos 14 Electric Sandwich Toaster - 2nos 15 Electric Hand Blender 2nos 16 Elect ric Juicer J7 - 2nos 17 Chapati Casserole set - 2nos 18 Thermo Flask - 2nos 19 Stainless Steel Dinner set 36 Pc - 2nos 20 Tea Cup with saucer 6 pc set - 2nos 21 Kitchen knife - 2nos 22 Kitchen Peeler - 2nos 23 S.S. Gr ater - 2nos 24 Manual Doric Chopper - 2nos 25 Chopping Kitchen Knife - 2nos 26 Kitchen scissor - 2nos 27 T ea strainer (steel) Small -2nos 28 Tea strainer Big - 2nos 29 Water storage container Small - 2nos 30 Water storage container Big - 2nos 31 Steel Laddle - 2nos 32 Steel skimmer - 2nos 33 Steel rice spoon - 2nos 34 S teel turner - 2nos 35 Blanket Single - 20nos 36 Pillows - 20nos 37 Bed sheet with Pillow covers - 40nos ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSRE/CIVIL/TM/TRCUNIT, RDSO Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections