Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of Kit of Hexagonal Head Screw with One Spring and One Flat Washer
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024
Deadline: 08 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112204846
Notice Ref. No.: 20240067A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Kit of Hexagonal Head Screw with one spring and one flat washer for Traction Mot or as per ABB Indent No 3EHW 411 480 as given below: 1. Screw Hexagonal Head M8 x 1.25 - 25 LG Zi nc Plated (Passivated) to CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-303, Ref-004, Alt-0 or latest, Qty-01 No. 2. Helical Spring Lock Washer B8 Zinc Plated (Passivated) to CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-395, Ref-005, Alt -0 or latest, Qty-01 No. 3. Washer Machined 8.4 Zinc Plated (Passivated) to CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406 -402, Ref-008, Alt-0 or latest, Qty-01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 11:14
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
MLDT DPEOT, NFR West Bengal 5000.00 Set
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 2000.00 Set
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 2000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections