Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Set of Items for Trap Chamber Modification in 3-Phase Locos as Per Rdso Modification No. Rdso/2017/El/Ms/0465 (Rev. 0) Dt.18.10.2017 (Amdt. No.-1 Dt.04.04.2018) Clause No. - 5.1 & 5.2 Made as Per Clw....
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138331080
Notice Ref. No.: 94265129
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of items for Trap chamber modification in 3-phase locos as per RDSO modification no. RDSO/2017/EL/MS/0465 (Rev. 0) dt.18.10.2017 (Amdt. No.-1 dt.04.04.2018) clause no. - 5.1 & 5.2 made as per CLW Spec. No. - CLW/MS/3/053 Alt. 21. One set consisting of 09 items mentioned in Annexure-A, a s per CLW specification no. CLW/MS/03/053 Alt. 20 or latest for SS fittings (item no. 1 to 8) and CLW/MS/03/029 or latest for SS Tubes (Item no. 9)
Set of items for Trap chamber modification in 3-phase locos as per RDSO modification no. RD SO/2017/EL/MS/0465 (Rev. 0) dt.18.10.2017 (Amdt. No.-1 dt.04.04.2018) clause no. - 5.1 & 5.2 made as pe r CLW Spec. No. - CLW/MS/3/053 Alt. 21. One set consisting of 09 items mentioned in Annexure-A, a s per C LW specification no. CLW/MS/03/053 Alt. 20 or latest for SS fittings (item no. 1 to 8) and CLW/MS/03/029 or latest for SS Tubes (Item no. 9) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 16:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 38570.00
Consignee
DIV. ELECT.
ENGINEER/TRS/LUDHIANA, NR
Punjab 43.00 Lbs.
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100097 - S S Pipe fitting )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections