Tender for Set of Items for Transformer Consisting of Steel Base Pla...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items for Transformer Consisting of Steel Base Plates, Fixing Plate Assembly, Jacking Plate and Locking Tabs as Per Figures 1) Hex Bolt M24 Class 8.8, Identification no 182-00018-019, to Clw/Es... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L1255122B | Ref ID: 118494744).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of Items for Transformer Consisting of Steel Base Plates, Fixing Plate Assembly, Jacking Plate and Locking Tabs as Per Figures 1) Hex Bolt M24 Class 8.8, Identification no 182-00018-019, to Clw/Es...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118494744

Notice Ref. No.: L1255122B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items for Transformer Consisting of Steel Base Plates, Fixing Plate Assembly, Jacking Plate and Locking Tabs as Per Figures 1) Hex bolt M24 class 8.8, Identification No 182-00018-019, to CLW/ES/3SK- 1/0069-FIG-B (16 Nos.), 2) Base plate (6.3) Identification No IAO22-00242 to CLW/ES/3/SK- 1/0069-FIG-C (08 Nos), 3) Locking tab (6.4) to Identification No IAO26-00542 to CLW/ES/3/SK- 2/0069-FIG-D, HUI steel sheet (08 Nos), 4) Jacking plate (6.5) to Identification No IAO22-00242 to CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0069-FIG-F, steel plate (08 Nos), 5) Hex Nut class 8.8, Identification No 182-00047-009 to CLW /ES/3/SK-1/0069-FIG-A, Steel (16 Nos.)
Set of items for Transformer Consisting of Steel Base Plates, Fixing Plate Assembly, Jacking Pl ate and Locking Tabs as Per Figures 1) Hex bolt M24 class 8.8, Identification No 182-00018-019, to CLW/ES/ 3SK- 1/0069-FIG-B (16 Nos.), 2) Base plate (6.3) Identification No IAO22-00242 to CLW/ES/3/SK- 1/0069-FIG- C (08 Nos), 3) Locking tab (6.4) to Identification No IAO26-00542 to CLW/ES/3/SK- 2/0069-FIG-D, HUI steel s heet (08 Nos), 4) Jacking plate (6.5) to Identification No IAO22-00242 to CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0069-FIG-F, steel pl ate (08 Nos), 5) Hex Nut class 8.8, Identification No 182-00047-009 to CLW /ES/3/SK-1/0069-FIG-A, Steel (1 6 Nos.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 17:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DME/DSL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 20.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100024 - Main Transformer 6531 KVA )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections