Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Items for Switch Board Cabinet Doors and as Per Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/0192-2018 (Rev-1) & Rdso Letter Dtd 17.09.2021. O
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144319023
Notice Ref. No.: 99265550
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of items for switch board cabinet doors and as per RDSO specification no RDSO/PE/SPEC/ 0192-2018 (Rev-1) & rdso letter dtd 17.09.2021. One set consisting of (1)- Profile Hinge 95 mm for switch b oard cabinet (S1) of LHB AC coaches as per M/s Dirak part no 242-9103.00-0000 & Arihant CL 204-2, Qty - 0 8 no., (2)- Finger pull suitable for snap lock with push button for LHB AC power panel as per Direk part no 2 00-4703.03-00000 & Arihant HP001, Qty - 4 no., (3)- Hinge with PA push for LHB AC switch board cabinet as per Dirak part no 217-9110.00-00000 & Arihant part no CL 121-1B, Qty 02 no., (4)- Round rod with eye 600 mm suitable for rod latch for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 201-0104.00-00000 & Arihant part n o ALG007-A-600, Qty - 01 no., (5)- Round rod with eye 400 mm suitable for rod latch for LHB AC power pan el as per Dirak part no 201-0102.00-00000 & Arihant part no ALG007-A-400, Qty - 01 no., (6)- Rod Latch for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 208-9001.00 00000 & Arihant part no MB 51, Qty - 01 no., (7)- Win g Handle 1333 short for LHB AC power panel as per Dirak part no 208-9602.07, Qty-04 no. Material is to be supplied after sample approval from consignee, for actual size and fitment. (01 Set = 21 no items, 30 Set = 630 items). Note:1. This item should be procured from OEM/authorized dealer only to quote with document ary evidence. 2. Before bulk supply sample should be sent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 16:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE Train Lighting Kota, WCR Rajasthan 10.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections