Tender for Set of Items for Switch Board Cabinet

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items for Switch Board Cabinet in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85255380 | Ref ID: 116850673).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Items for Switch Board Cabinet

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116850673

Notice Ref. No.: 85255380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Items for Switch Board Cabinet doors as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0192-201 8 (Rev-1). 01 Set consist of - (1) Profile Hinge 95 mm for Switch Board Cabinet (S1) of LHB AC coaches as p er DIRAK Part No: 242-9103.00-0000 / ARIHANT CL 204-2 - Qty. 08 Nos. (2) Finger Pull suitable for Snap loc k with push button for LHB AC power panel as per DIRAK Part No: 200-4703.03-00000 / ARIHANT HP001 - Qt y. 4 Nos. (3) Hinge with PA bush for LHB AC Switch Board Cabinet as per DIRAK Part No: 217-9110.00-0000 0 & ARIHANT Part no. CL 121-1B - Qty. 02 Nos. (4) Round Rod with eye-600mm suitable for rod latch for LH B AC Power Panel as per DIRAK Part no: 201-0104.00-00000 & Arihant Part no. ALG007-A_600 - Qty. 01 No. (5) Round Rod with eye-400mm suitable for Rod Latch for LHB AC Power Panel as per DIRAK Part No: 201-0 102.00-00000 & Arihant Part no. ALG007-A_400 - Qty. 01 No. (6) Rod Latch for LHB AC Power Panel as per DIRAK Part No: 208-9001.00-00000 & Arihant Part no. MB51 - Qty. 01 No. (7) Wing handle1333 short for LH B AC power panel as per DIRAK Part No: 208-9602.07 - Qty. 04 No. (01 Set = 21 Nos. 30 Set = 630 Nos.) Ma ke - DIRAK / SOUTHCO / ARIHANT / DARSHANA [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2025 13:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/04/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED
SHOP MATUNGA., CR
Maharashtra 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections