Tender for Set of Items Required for under Slung.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items Required for under Slung. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255745A | Ref ID: 147108987).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Items Required for under Slung.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147108987

Notice Ref. No.: LB255745A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items required for Under slung main compressor of WAG-9/ WAP-7 locos consisting of two drawings as follows. A) Safety sling for main compressor of WAG-9/ WAP-7 locos as per SCRly. Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/AUX/4/39 Alt -1 or latest if any. Qty/set. = 04 nos. B) Set of 'U' Clamp assembly for under slung main compressor as per ELS/LGD/SCRly. Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/AUX/4/38 Ref. nos. 1, 2, 3 & 4 or latest if any as follows. 1) Ref. no. 1 : 'U' bolt. Qty/set. = 12 nos. 2) Ref. no. 2 : Base plate. Qty/set. = 12 nos. 3) Ref. no. 3 : Hex. Nut suitable for M12 bolt. Qty/set. = 24 nos. 4) Ref. no. 4 : Spring washer for M12 bolt. Qty/set. = 24 nos. Note: (1) One sample set of all items should be got approved before effec ting bulk supply. (2) Load test certificate to the Safety slings is required to obtain from Valid Govt. approved/ NABL accr edited labs must be submitted along with the supply of material, otherwise material is liable for rejection. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 13:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections