Tender for Set of Items Required for Led Marker Light of M/S. Altos ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items Required for Led Marker Light of M/S. Altos Electronics Make. Set Consisting of 03 Items as Follows. 1. Led Lamp Card Red, Part No. Sfg00040 (Model: Sfg-Ass.Pcb Alt-174 Red). Qty/Set. = 0... in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255702 | Ref ID: 127963163).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Items Required for Led Marker Light of M/S. Altos Electronics Make. Set Consisting of 03 Items as Follows. 1. Led Lamp Card Red, Part No. Sfg00040 (Model: Sfg-Ass.Pcb Alt-174 Red). Qty/Set. = 0...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127963163

Notice Ref. No.: LB255702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items required for LED marker light of M/s. Altos Electronics make. Set consisting of 03 items as follows. 1. LED lamp card Red, part no. SFG00040 (Model: SFG-ASS.PCB Alt-174 Red). Qty/set. = 01 No. 2. LED lamp card White, part no. SFG00041 (Model: SFG-ASS.PCB Alt-174 White). Qty/set. = 01 No. 3. Power supply card, part no. RM02014 (Rating: 110V DC-SMPS). Qty/set. = 01 No.
Set of items required for LED marker light of M/s. Altos Electronics make. Set consisting of 03 items as follows. 1. LED lamp card Red, part no. SFG00040 (Model: SFG-ASS.PCB Alt-174 Red). Qty/set. = 0 1 No. 2. LED lamp card White, part no. SFG00041 (Model: SFG-ASS.PCB Alt-174 White). Qty/set. = 01 No. 3. Power supply card, part no. RM02014 (Rating: 110V DC-SMPS). Qty/set. = 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 09:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 15.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections