Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of Items for Pipe Laying for Waste Water for Lhb Type Coaches Fitted with Bio Tank
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 10 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130936842
Notice Ref. No.: DB255786
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ITEMS FOR PIPE LAYING FOR WASTE WATER FOR LHB TYPE COACHES FITTED WITH BI O TANK. (1) PIPE Dia 42 (OD) x 2 x 1100 CONFORMING TO DIN SPECIFICATION No. DIN2391C, X5CrNi1810 and toRCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-1, Alt-c, Qty.-1 No./SET. (2) PIPE CLIP 43 CONFORMING TO SPECIFIC ATION No. IS:6911-92, GRDE-304 SI and to RCF Drawing No. LW63110, Item-12, Alt-NIL, Qty.-4No./SET. (3) STAINLESS STEEL HEX HEAD BOLT M8 x 40 (A2-70) CONFIRMING TO IS:1364-92, PT.-1, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 a nd to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-4, Alt-c,, Qty.-14No./SET. (4)STAINLESS STEEL MACHINE WASHER A8 .4 (A2 70) CONFIRMING TO IS:2016-1967, DIN125, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Ite m-4, Alt-c,, Qty.-14No./SET. (5) STAINLESS STEEL NYLOC NUT AM8 (A2-70) CONFIRMING TO IS:7002-1991, D IN982, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-4, Alt-c, Qty.-14No./SET. (6) SUPPORT BL OCK CONFIRMING TO IS:7002-1991, DIN982, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. 4 10113 0 30 095 093, Alt-Nil, Qty.- 4No./SET. (7) SUPPORT BRACKET COMPLETE CONFIRMING DIN59382(SEW400 X2Cr11 1.4 003) and to RCF Drawing No. LE63243, Alt-NIL, Qty.-2No./SET. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 16:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CBS/DBWS, NFR Assam 264.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections