Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Set of Items for Pipe Laying for Waste Water for Lhb Type Coaches
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123885748
Notice Ref. No.: 11256018
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ITEMS FOR PIPE LAYING FOR WASTE WATER FOR LHB TYPE COACHES FITTED WITH BI O TANK.1. PIPE Dia 42 (OD) x 2 x 1098 CONFORMING TO DIN SPECIFICATION No. DIN2391C, X5CrNi1810 an d to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-2, Alt-c,, Qty.-1No./SET. 2. PIPE CLIP 43 CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATI ON No. IS:6911-92, GRDE-304 SI and to RCF Drawing No. LW63110, Item 12, Alt-NIL, Qty.-4No./SET. 3. STAI NLESS STEEL HEX HEAD BOLT M8 x 40 (A2-70) CONFIRMING TO IS:1364-92, PT.-1, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and t o RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-4, Alt-c,, Qty.-14No./SET. 4. STAINLESS STEEL MACHINE WASHER A8.4 ( A2-70) CONFIRMING TO IS:2016-1967, DIN125, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item- 4, Alt-c,, Qty.-14No./SET.5. STAINLESS STEEL NYLOC NUT AM8 (A2-70) CONFIRMING TO IS:7002-1991, DIN9 82, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. MI006005, Item-4, Alt-c, Qty.-14No./SET. 6. SUPPORT BLOCK CONFIRMING TO IS:7002-1991, DIN982, IS:1367-84, PT.-14 and to RCF Drawing No. 4 10113 0 30 095 093, Alt-Nil, Qty.-4No./SET.7. SUPPORT BRACKET COMPLETE CONFIRMING DIN59382(SEW400 X2Cr11 1.4003) an d to RCF Drawing No. LE63243, Alt-NIL, Qty.-2No./SET [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 15:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CHG/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 150.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections