Tender for Set of Items for Hhp Loco Brake Rigging

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items for Hhp Loco Brake Rigging in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66255258C | Ref ID: 128680311).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Items for Hhp Loco Brake Rigging

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128680311

Notice Ref. No.: 66255258C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Items for Hhp Loco Brake Rigging Consisting of 1) Brake Hanger Asm Dlw P t no 17020463 - 16 Nos; 2) Live Lever Asm Dlw Pt no 17020438 - 8 Nos; 3) Dead Lever Asm Dlw Pt no 17020517 - 6 Nos; 4) Mounting Block Asm Dlw Pt no 17020529 - 4 Nos; 5) Cylinder Lever Asm Dlw Pt no 17020554 - 7 Nos; 6) Handbrake Lever Asm Dlw Pt no 17020566 - 2 Nos; 7) Brake Head Asm Dlw Pt no 17020440 - 10 Nos. Note: 1. Warranty and Test Certificate Require to Submit; 2. Manufacturer and Part Details Must be Provided on Item by Suitable Means; 3. Material Must be Procured from Dlw/Blw Approved Source. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Deliv Ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 66
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 15:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 21/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer (D)KALYAN,
CR
Maharashtra 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201193 - BRAKE RIGGING KIT (CONSISTING 24 ITEMS) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections