Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Items for H Type Tight Lock Coupler
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147173946
Notice Ref. No.: 98265224A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 80320.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ITEMS FOR 'H' TYPE TIGHT LOCK COUPLER: 1) KNUCKLE, FAS Drg No. H50BE 2) D OUBLE ROTARY Assly, FAS Drg No. H16A, 3) LOCK, FAS Drg No. H40AE, 4) CLEVIS, FAS Drg No. C5069 0 5) KNUCKLE THROWER, FAS Drg No. H30A (05 ITEMS 05 Nos). As per RDSO Drg. No. SK.DL-4801 Alt Nil, confirming to RDSO Specification No. MP-0.41.00.05 (Rev.-03) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 13:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 80320.00
Consignee SSE/ELS/ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 30.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100203 - Coupler Assembly for ALCo, HHP Deisel Locomotives &
Electric Locomotives, Sub Item Id:-3100203001 - Coupler Assembly, H type
Tight lock for ALCo & Electric Locomotives )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections