Tender for Set of Items for Gas Cutter

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items for Gas Cutter in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99255075 | Ref ID: 113553724).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Set of Items for Gas Cutter

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113553724

Notice Ref. No.: 99255075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items for Gas cutter of make ESAB or its equivalent in Messer and ADOR :1 set consisti ng of 06 items as follows. (1) For usage of LPG gas cutting/ welding torch. Qty/set. = 01 no. (2) Flash back a rrester suitable for fitting to Inlet of LPG fuel gas blow pipe torch end. Qty/set. = 02 nos(01 FR18 LPG & 01 FR 18 Oxygen). (3) Flash back arrester suitable for fitting to Outlet of LPG fuel gas blow pipe Regulator end. Qty/set. = 02 nos(01 FRT 3/8 LH LPG & 01 FRT 3/8 RH Oxygen). (4) LPG regulator along with Adaptor & two numbers pressure gauges for inlet & outlet. Qty/set. = 01 set. (5) Gas cutting nozzle suitable for LPG gas siz e 3/64 inch. Qty/set. = 01 no. (6) Gas cutting nozzle suitable for LPG gas size 1/16 inch. Qty/set. = 01 no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 15:17
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE PW Stores Depot Kota, WCR Rajasthan 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections