Tender for Set of Items to Fixed Glass

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items to Fixed Glass in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN255056A | Ref ID: 114077036).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Items to Fixed Glass

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114077036

Notice Ref. No.: LN255056A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items to Fixed Glass Shutter for Bus Type Windows of LHB Coaches as per S.C Railway-Carriage Sho p-LGDS Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. (Item nos. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14 &15) One set consisting of: 1. Frame for fi xed window(LH) to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 6, Qty: 01 No. 2. Glass for fixed window to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 7, Qty: 01 No. 3. Frame for fixed window (RH) to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 8, Qty: 01 No. 4. Frame for fixed window (TOP/Bottom) to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 9, Qty: 02 Nos. 5. Round shaped rubber seal to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 10, Qty: 01 No. 6. U-Shaped rubber seal to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 11, Qty: 01 No. 7. Hook tape wool slider 20m m width to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 13, Qty: 01 No. 8. Wool pile weather stripe 4mm to Drg. No . C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 14, Qty: 01 No. 9. Self-tapping star head screws OD 4.65 x 16 TPI x 35mm Len gth to Drg. No. C&W.LGD.SK No.1070 COL -3. Item nos. 15, Qty: 04 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2025 09:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CBR/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 36.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections