Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Items for Door Mechanism & Bush for Nylon String Etc.
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141505312
Notice Ref. No.: 31265200
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of items for DOOR MECHANISM COMPLETE for Vestibule Sliding Door. 1. BRACKET FOR GU IDE BLOCK L.H Conforming to RDSO Specification No. C-K201 Gr: X5CrNi1810(304) and to RCF Drawing No. LW56397, Alt.- a/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/ Set. 2. BRACKET FOR GUIDE BLOCK R.H Conforming to RDSO Specification No. C-K201 Gr: X5CrNi1810(304) and to RCF Drawing No. LW56396, Alt.- a/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/ Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/05/2026 18:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Furnishing/WS/MIB, SECR Maharashtra 100.00 Set
2 334506230027 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Bush for nylon string as per RCF drawing no. LW56412 alt. a [ Warranty Period: 30 Months
after the date of delivery ]
[Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted:
Max 8 lacs ] ]
Consignee SSE/Furnishing/WS/MIB, SECR Maharashtra 600.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections