Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Items Consisting of (1) Hexagonal Head Bolt to Size: M10x35mm of 1.5Mm Pitch Full Threaded with One Suitable Nut, a Spring Washer and Two Flat Washers. Qty- 01 No. (2) Hexagonal Head Bolt to Si...
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 30 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132599122
Notice Ref. No.: LD245197B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Items Consisting of (1) Hexagonal Head bolt to size: M10x35mm of 1.5mm pitch full threaded with one suitable nut, a spring washer and two flat washers. Qty- 01 No. (2) Hexagonal Head bolt to size: M6x40mm with two nuts, two flat washers and one spring washer. Pitch 1.75mm, Full threaded. Qty- 01 No. (3) Hexagonal Head screw bolt of size M8x20mm. Qty- 01 No. All are zinc coated to IS: 1364 for bolt, IS: 2389 for Nut, IS: 2016 for flat washer, IS: 3063 for spring washer. Grade 8.8.
Set of Items Consisting of (1) Hexagonal Head bolt to size: M10x35mm of 1.5mm pitch full threaded with one suitable nut, a spring washer and two flat washers. Qty- 01 No. (2) Hexagonal Head bolt to size: M6x40mm with two nuts, two flat washers and one spring washer. Pitch 1.75mm, Full threaded. Qty- 01 No. (3) Hexagonal Head screw bolt of size M8x20mm. Qty- 01 No. All are zinc coated to IS: 1364 for bolt, IS: 2389 for Nut, IS: 2016 for flat washer, IS: 3063 for spring washer. Grade 8.8. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 16:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1200.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections