Tender for Set of Items for Axle Box Guide Arrangement

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Items for Axle Box Guide Arrangement in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH266132 | Ref ID: 145622643).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Items for Axle Box Guide Arrangement

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145622643

Notice Ref. No.: LH266132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of items for Axle Box Guide Arrangement in Conventional Coaches. 1.HEXAGON HEAD SC REW M10X100-8.8 Confirming to IS:1364 (Pt-2)/ ISO 4017 & Split Pin Hole to IS:9549-1980 and to ICF Drawi ng No: T-0-1-645, Item-9, Alt.-e/Nil. Qty - 01No./Set.(2NIC Electroplated) 2.HEXAGON NUT M10 -8 confirming to IS:1364(Pt-3)/ ISO 4032, and to ICF Drawing No: T-0-1-645, Item-4, Alt.-e/Nil, Qty - 01No./Set .(2NIC Electr oplated) 3.HEXAGON THIN NUT M10-05 confirming to IS:1364(Pt-4) /ISO4035 and to ICF Drawing No: T-0-1- 645, Item-5, Alt.-e/Nil, Qty - 01No./Set .(2NIC Electroplated) 4.SPRING LOCK WASHER B10 confirming to IS:3 063 and to ICF Drawing No: T-0-1-645, Item-6, Alt.-e/Nil. Qty - 01No./Set (GALVD) 5.Split Pin Dia. 2.5x20-St c onfirming to IS:549 & ISO1234 and to ICF drawing No. T-0-1-645, Item-7, Alt.-e/Nil. Qty-1No./Set (GALVD) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 10:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CB&UF/LALLAGUDA, SCR Telangana 10500.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections