Tender for Set of Item Consisting of 1. Ss Tower

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Item Consisting of 1. Ss Tower in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2265067 | Ref ID: 135375881).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of Item Consisting of 1. Ss Tower

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135375881

Notice Ref. No.: L2265067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of item consisting of 1. SS tower Bolt as per IS 15833:2009 used for saloon sliding door o f LWFAC coaches Qty: 1 No. 2. SS safety catch as per RCF Drawing No.LR51122 used for saloon sliding Door of LWFAC Coaches modified locking arrangement Qty: 1 No. 3. SS Socket of Tower Bolt as per RCF Drawing No.LA56144 Qty: 1 Nos. 4. CSK Head Self tapping Screw (M6*20mm) Qty:10 Nos. 5. SS Chorbet Rivets (5*2 0mm)(Multi gap) Qty: 4 Nos. 6. SS locking Sheet(2mm-140mm*140mm) as per RCF drawing No.LA56171 us ed at saloon Sliding Door of LWFAC Coaches modified locking arrangement Qty: 1 No. 7. SS Grommet(t=1.5 mm) as per RCF Drawing No. LA56173 used at saloon sliding Door of LWFAC Coaches modified locking arra ngement Qty: 1 No. 8. SS Angle(4*40*40*, L=200mm) as per RCF Drawing No. LA56172 used for saloon slid ing Door of LWFAC Coaches modified locking arrangement Qty: 1 No [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 12:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/CARRIAGE FURNISHING
SHOP/UBL (CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 48.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections