Tender for Set of IS Sieves, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of IS Sieves, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817606 | Ref ID: 113689351).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Lab Items, Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Lab Items, Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Set of IS Sieves, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113689351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of IS Sieves
BOQ Title: Fd Lab Items, Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320
Item Title: Set of IS Sieves
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fd Lab Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections