Tender for Set of Ioh Kit for Overhauling

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Ioh Kit for Overhauling in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70255374 | Ref ID: 131994962).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Ioh Kit for Overhauling

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131994962

Notice Ref. No.: 70255374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of IOH kit for overhauling of AAL make Pulse Generator (1900007300/01) consisting of following 08 items, Qty. 31 Nos. (1) Part No. 1900007200/01-IOH kit, Qty. 01 Set for overhauling of PG consi sting of (1.1) Oil seal dia 20/40X6, AAL Part No. 8.3010.138/01, Qty. 01 No. (1.2) Gasket with 'O' ring, AAL P art no. 1915018977, Qty. 01 No. (1.3) 'O' ring dia 39/42x1.5 mm, AAL Part No. 8.3010.503, Qty. 01 No. (1.4 ) Gasket, AAL Part No. 1919512577, Qty. 01 No. (1.5) Spring washer M-10, AAL Part No. 8.1830. 222/14, Qt y. 04 Nos. (2) Spring Lock washer (curve) M-10, AAL Part No. 8.11836. 823/10, Qty. 01 No. (3) Ribbed Lock washer dia M-5, AAL Part no. 8.1834. 120/10, Qty. 04 Nos. (4) Lock washer M-6 AAL Part No. 8.1834. 122/10, Qty. 06 Nos. (5) Lock washer 3.2, AAL part No. 8.1834. 114/10, Qty. 04 Nos. (6) Cylindrical Hd. screw M-3X 5, AAL Part No. 8.115-205/14, Qty. 04 Nos. (7) Deep groove ball bearing (6002-221), AAL Part No. 1910016 300, Qty. 02 Nos. (8) Disc spring, AAL Part No. 8.2145-333, Qty. 02 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2025 11:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3000.00

Consignee
DIV. ELECT.
ENGINEER/TRS/LUDHIANA, NR
Punjab 20.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections