Tender for Set of Induction motors as per description

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Induction motors as per description in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DB195478 | Ref ID: 39362979).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2020, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2020.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of Induction motors as per description category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2020 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of Induction motors as per description Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Induction motors as per description

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2020

Deadline: 06 Jan 2020

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 39362979

Notice Ref. No.: DB195478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership:

Tender's Details

Set of Induction motors as per description
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Tender Closing Date Time : 06/01/2020 11:30
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2019 15:57
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources

Description : Set of Induction motors as per description given: (1) Induction motor, 415 Volt, 3 phase AC supply, 1 HP, 2880 RPM, energy efficient IE-2 series flange mounted. Make: ABB or equal. Qty=02 nos. (2) Induction motor, 1 HP, 1440 RPM, energy efficient IE-2 series, foot mounted TEFC squirrel cage, duty S1, 415 Volts, AC, 50 HZ, Class: F insulation, IP 55, 3 phase similar to model M2BAX80MB4 of ABB . Make ABB or equal. Qty=1 no. Total quantity= 1 set.(Consisting of item no 1 is 2 nos and item no. 2 is 1 no.)

Consignee SSE/EMWS/DBWS Assam 1.00 Set

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections