Tender for Set of (I) Aluminium Perforated Sheet

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of (I) Aluminium Perforated Sheet in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04265002 | Ref ID: 137991593).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Set of (I) Aluminium Perforated Sheet

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137991593

Notice Ref. No.: 04265002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of (i) Aluminium Perforated Sheet (Panel) for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push p ull loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 02 to 7 and 18 to 22. (One set consisting of 11 items) & Specn no: CLW/MS/3/074 Alt 12 or latest. (ii) Aluminium Flat Mould for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push pull loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 8 to 12, 23 to 30 and 40. (One set consisting of 14 items) & Specn no: CLW/MS/10/047 Alt-1 or latest and (iii) Aluminium Trim Angle for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push Pull Loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 13 to 15 and 31 to 33. (One set consisting of 06 items) and Spec n no: CLW/MS/3/072 Alt. 8 or latest. (iv) Aluminium cover Assly to drg no ABSK-666 & Lower cover to drg no ELSK-2 41. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2730.00

Consignee DY.CEE/LOCO, BLW Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections