Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Set of (I) Aluminium Perforated Sheet
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141160336
Notice Ref. No.: 04265002A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of (i) Aluminium Perforated Sheet (Panel) for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push p ull loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 02 to 7 and 18 to 22. (One set consisting of 11 items) & Specn no: CLW/MS/3/074 Alt 12 or latest. (ii) Aluminium Flat Mould for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push pull loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 8 to 12, 23 to 30 and 40. (One set consisting of 14 items) & Specn no: CLW/MS/10/047 Alt-1 or latest and (iii) Aluminium Trim Angle for Roof Lining Installation for Flat Cab of WAP-5 Push Pull Loco to Drg no 1211-02.030-165, Item Sl. no: 13 to 15 and 31 to 33. (One set consisting of 06 items) and Spec n no: CLW/MS/3/072 Alt. 8 or latest. (iv) Aluminium cover Assly to drg no ABSK-666 & Lower cover to drg no ELSK-2 41. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2730.00
Consignee DY.CEE/LOCO, BLW Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Set
Notice Documents
ABSK-666AluminiumCoverAssly.pdf
Checklistofaluminiumperforatedsheet_000037.pdf
ListofstockandnonstockitemforPushPullLoco.pdf
1211-02.330-187_FLATMOULD_dwg1.pdf
ABSK-664_ABSK-665AlCoverSheetLeftandRight.pdf
1211-02.330-178_CEILINGPANEL-5_dwg1.pdf
1211-02.330-177_CEILINGPANEL-4_dwg1.pdf
1211-02.330-183FLATMOULD1_dwg1.pdf
1211-02.330-179_CEILINGPANEL-6_dwg1.pdf
1211-02.330-185FLATMOULD3_dwg1.pdf
PERFORATEDSHEETASSEMBLY_dwg1_1211-02-30-165.pdf
1211-02.330-186FLATMOULD-4_dwg1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections