Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Hotel Load Bushing Gaskets (Location A, B, C, D, E) for 7775 Kva 3 Phase Loco Transformer., Bushing Type Din Dt 3/1000 as Per Annexure Attached. a Set Consists of 05 Items in 20 Nos. Material S...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147279241
Notice Ref. No.: GA265052A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hotel load bushing gaskets (Location A, B, C, D, E) for 7775 KVA 3 Phase loco transformer., bushing type DIN DT 3/1000 as per Annexure attached. A Set consists of 05 items in 20 Nos. Material should be supplied as per TC No- ELRS/TC/0076 Rev-1 Make - High Volt Electrical, Bomay Oil Seal Company, NU- Cork Product (P) Ltd, Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Bharat Corrub Industries, Indian Cork Industries.
Set of Hotel load bushing gaskets (Location A, B, C, D, E) for 7775 KVA 3 Phase loco tran sformer., bushing type DIN DT 3/1000 as per Annexure attached. A Set consists of 05 items in 20 Nos. Material should be supplied as per TC No-ELRS/TC/0076 Rev-1 Make - High Volt Electrical, Bomay Oil S eal Company, NU-Cork Product (P) Ltd, Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Bharat Corrub Industries, Indian Cork Industri es. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 14:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(S)/ELS/TATA, SER Jharkhand 5.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections