Tender for Set of Hot and Cold Water Mixture for Lwfac Coaches

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hot and Cold Water Mixture for Lwfac Coaches in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85265080 | Ref ID: 133908662).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Hot and Cold Water Mixture for Lwfac Coaches

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133908662

Notice Ref. No.: 85265080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Hot and Cold water mixture for LWFAC Coaches with telephonic shower complete set. One set consist of 03 Items :- (01) Concealed Body for Single Lever High Flow Diverter with Button Assembl y w/o Exposed Parts = 01 No./Set. and (02) Single Lever Exposed Parts Kit of Hi-flow Diverter Consisting of Operating Lever, Cartridge Sleeve, Wall Flange (with Seals), Button Assembly Sleeve & Button (Compatible to Item No-01) = 01 No./Set. Specification : As per annexure attached. (3) TELEPHONIC SHOWER 1/2"" TO I CF DRG.NO.WGFAC7-6-3-702, ITEM NO.11, ALT.p FLEXIBLE SHOWER ROSE 1/2"" WITH 1 METER BRAIDED N YLON HOSE, CRIMPED ENDS WITH BRASS UNION NUTS & NYLON WASHERS, OF SUPERIOR COMMERCIAL QU ALITY WITH METALIC MOUNTING BRACKET= = 1 No./Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2026 11:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FITTING SHOP MTN, CR Maharashtra 16.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections