Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Hoses for Wag-9 Locomotive
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142452227
Notice Ref. No.: 20254202
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hoses for WAG-9/WAP-7 locomotive as per sketch ELS/AQ/WAG-9/SK No. 0018, Rev .2 & as per CLW specification-CLW/MS/3/033 Alt-5 or latest. Comprising of 03 items 05 nos as follow-(i) Hose Pipe pneumatic to size 5/16 SAE100R1X0.60 meter long with both side ferrule swivel hex end con nection, seat ferrule 10 mm, M16X1.5 for DJ item Sr. no. 1 of drg no. NGP/TRS/3/13.227 Rev-3 Qty-1 no. (ii) Hose pipe pneumatic to size 3/8 SAE100R1X1.0 meter long with one side FSH, 1/2 flat type seat x ot her side male fix end connection, 1/2 BSP with flat seat(outer thread) for pantograph item Sr. no. 2 of d rg. No. NGP/TRS/3/13.227 Rev.3 Qty-2 nos (iii) Hose Pipe pneumatic to size 3/4 SAE100R2X1.1 meter lo ng, both end FSH 3/4 D type end connection for bogie to body-item Sr.No. 8 of drg. No. NGP/TRS/3/13.2 77 Rev-3 Qty-2 nos. ( This is shelf life items and should be procured with staggered delivery period. Su pplier to mention /print date of manufacturing on the item & item to be supplied within 90 days of man ufacture date. ) (Latest version/alteration as on the date of Tender opening will be applicable) [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SMM-D(ELS) ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 36.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 147.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 20.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100348 - Flexible Hose assly )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections