Tender for Set of Hoses for Cp and Mcpa

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hoses for Cp and Mcpa in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27254690B | Ref ID: 134529483).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Hoses for Cp and Mcpa

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134529483

Notice Ref. No.: 27254690B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Hoses for Cp and Mcpa for 3 Phase Locos as Per Annexure. One Ser Cons Ist of 2 Items 3 Nos (A) Rubber Hose Connection for Compressor Delivery(Mcp) as Per Els/A Q Drg.No.Ngp/Trs/3/13227 Rev2 Sr.No.9 Hose for Baby Compressor(Mcpa)Teflon Hose with S/ s Wire Qty 02 (B) Hose of Baby Compressor Teflon (Ptfe)Hose with Ss Wire Braided on Outer Layer, Hose Pipe 3/4"Inner Dia with One Side 90 Degree Bend and 1/2"Size Fhs Flat Seat and Ot her 1/2"Bsp "D" Type Seat and 850 Mm Length for Used in 3 Phase Loco Qty 01 . Item is Reserve D for Clw Approved Sources Only.Drg.No-Ngp/Trs/3/13227 Rev 2 Sr No.9 as Per Drg.No. Ngp/Trs /3/13227 Rev 2 Sr No.9 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 12:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY CMM (ACL) BSL, CR Maharashtra 103.00 Set
SMM-D(D) GPR, CR Maharashtra 27.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100348 - Flexible Hose assly )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections