Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of High Tensile Steel
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144884915
Notice Ref. No.: 70261193
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile steel hexagonal head bolts fully threaded and nuts confirming to IS 1 364 : Part- 1 : 2023, property class 8.8 and nuts confirming to IS 1364 : Part-3 : 2018, property class 8 complete with 2 nos. punched plain washer to IS 2016 : 1967 (Re-affirmed - 2021) read with all amend ments.1 no. Spring washer to IS 3063 : 1994 (Re-affirmed - 2021), with amendment no. 1 of Jan. 2010 and 1 no. Split pin to IS 549 : 2005 (Re-affirmed - 2021) of various size with pin hole of a distance 4 m m from Free end and split pin hole dia as per IS 549. One set consist of following 8 items and Qty. 270 0 nos. Hex. Head Bolt M16 x 80 - 25 nos. Hex Head bolt M12 x 30 - 25 nos. Hex Head bolt M12 x 50 - 4 00 nos. Nut size M16 - 25 nos. Nut size M12 - 425 nos. Plain washer - 900 nos. Spring washer - 450 nos . Split pin - 450 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 14:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 9.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections