Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of High Tensile Socket Head Cap Screw
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133406415
Notice Ref. No.: 51265009
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW FOR AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY Consisting of 03 It ems:- (1) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, M20x55 Long, IS: 2269 (Latest) Class 10.9 or Hig her, Qty= 01 No., (2) Hardened and Tempered Washer with 300 HV Class (300 HV-370 HV ) Hardness. A 22, IS: 2016 (Latest ), Qty = 02 Nos, (3) Prevailing Torque Type Hexagonal Nuts (with Non Metallic Insert ), M2 0: B, IS: 7002 (Latest ) Class 10, Qty = 01 No. Surface Finish of Fasteners:- All Fasteners (Screws, Washers & Nuts ) Shall Be Zinc Electroplated to A3L Finish of IS: 1367 ( Part-11 ). Note:- Material to be procured fro m RDSO Approved Sources against UVAM Item Id - 3100249, Sub ID- 3100249002 or 3100249003. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 13:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 8220.00
Consignee SSE/BR/PLB/AMV, NR Uttar Pradesh 5300.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249002 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws 1"?
8 UNC-2A, 2?" thread length )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections