Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of High Tensile Quality Fasteners
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146472920
Notice Ref. No.: LN261487C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile quality fasteners Consisting of the following 12 items for FIAT Bogies, conforming to I S 1364 (Part 1):2002, IS 1367 (Part 3); 2002, 10.9, EC, MDTS-057.(1) Hex. head Bolt M16x70 = 22 nos.(2)Hex. head Bolt M 16x90 =16 nos.(3)Hex. head Bolt M20x100=32 nos.(4)Hex. head Bolt M24 x150 =08 nos.(5)Hex.head Bolt M24 x 200=0 8 nos.(6) Hex.head Bolt M12 x 55=08 nos.(7)Hex.head Bolt M12 x100 =08 nos.(8)Hex.head bolt M12 x 65=8 nos.(9)Hex .head Bolt M16 x 65=08 nos.(10)Hex.head Bolt M16 x 170 =16 nos.(11)Hex.head Bolt M20 x120=08 nos.(12)HT Bolt M1 6 x 130=08 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 13:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to be used in end holes of
BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-1 1/8"? 7 UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread
length )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections