Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Set of High Tensile Hex Head
Posting Date: 25 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142012327
Notice Ref. No.: 61265396B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF HIGH TENSILE HEX HEAD BOLT FOR BRAKE CYLINDER FOUNDATION: (i) SIZE M20 X 6 5 mm long full threaded 2mm pitch.- Qty 01 No. (ii)Hex. Nut M20 Qty 02 Nos. (iii) M20 Spring lock washer Q ty 02 Nos. (iv) M20 Plain washer Qty 02 Nos. (V) SIZE M20 X 220 mm long with threading of 65 mm at nut s ide 2mm pitch. Qty 01 No. AS PER IS 1363(PART1)2002 & IS 1363(PART 3) 2002 PROPERTY CLASS 8.8 WITH ZINC PLATED (One Set consists of 08 items) .MAKE TVS OR UNBRAKO OR LPS. NOTE:- Material to latest vers ion of BIS specn . Accepted make:- UNBRAKO/DFL make mfg. by M/s. Deepak Fasteners Ltd. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 12:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER BOGIE
REPAIR SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 432.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections