Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of High Tensile Fastener Consists of I) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full Thread) with Thread Size M16x70mm Long X 2.0 Mm Pitch, [Is: 1364 (Part 2): 2002, Property Class: 10.9], Ii) 01 No....
Posting Date: 27 May 2025
Deadline: 06 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119853836
Notice Ref. No.: NB255447
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile Fastener Consists of I) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full Thread) with Thread Size M16x70mm Long X 2.0 Mm Pitch, [Is: 1364 (Part 2): 2002, Property Class: 10.9], Ii) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Main Nut with Thread Size M16 [Is: 1364 (Part 3): 2002, Property Class: 10], Iii) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Thin Nut with Thread Size M16 [Is: 1364 (Part 4): 2003, Property Class: 5], Iv) 03 Nos. Per Set Plain Punched Washer for M16 [Is: 2016-1967, Type-A ], Material: Steel, Phosphate Coated, V) 01 No. Per Set Spring Lock Washer for M16 [Is: 3063: 1994, Type-A ], Right Hand, Phosphate Coated. Vi) 01 No. Split Pin Per Set of Size: 3.2 X 40 Mm [Is: 549: 2005, ], Centre of Split Pin Hole (Hole Dia 4 Mm) at a Distance of 9 Mm from Tail Head of M16 Hexagonal Head Screw. all are in Assembled Condition Except the Split Pin Shall be Packed in Cartoons or Wooden Box Separately. Packing Condition : each Bag should Contain 200 Sets. : Accepted Make/Brand - Tvs/Tuff/Dfl /Unbrako Only
Set of High Tensile Fastener Consists of I) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full Thread) with Thread Size M16x70mm Long X 2.0 Mm Pitch, [Is: 1364 (Part 2): 2002, Property Class: 10.9], Ii) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Main Nut with Thread Size M16 [Is: 1364 (Part 3): 2002, Property Class: 10], Iii) 01 No. Per Set Hexagonal Thin Nut with Thread Size M16 [Is: 1364 (Part 4): 2003, Property Class: 5], Iv) 03 Nos. Per Set Plain Punched Washer for M16 [Is: 2016-1967, Ty Pe-A ], Material: Steel, Phosphate Coated, V) 01 No. Per Set Spring Lock Washer for M16 [Is: 30 63: 1994, Type-A ], Right Hand, Phosphate Coated. Vi) 01 No. Split Pin Per Set of Size: 3.2 X 40 Mm [Is: 549: 2005, ], Centre of Split Pin Hole (Hole Dia 4 Mm) at a Distance of 9 Mm from Tail Head O F M16 Hexagonal Head Screw. all are in Assembled Condition Except the Split Pin Shall be Pa Cked in Cartoons or Wooden Box Separately. Packing Condition : each Bag should Contain 2 00 Sets. : Accepted Make/Brand - Tvs/Tuff/Dfl /Un...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TLS/NBQ, NFR Assam 2000.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections