Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of High Tensile Fastener Consists
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025
Deadline: 18 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120648317
Notice Ref. No.: 85255791
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile Fastener consists ofi) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full Thread) with Thread Size M16x55mm long x2.0mm pitch [IS: 1364 (Part 2): 2002, Property Class: 10.9], ii) 01 no. pe r set Hexagonal Nut with thread Size M16 [IS: 1364 (Part 3): 2002, PropertyClass: 10], iii) 01no. per set Hex agonal Thin Nut with Thread SizeM16 [IS: 1364 (Part 4): 2003, Property Class: 5], iv) 02nos. per set Plain Pu nched Washer for M16 [IS:2016-1967, Type-A, Material: Steel, Phosphate Coated], v) 01 no. per set Spring L ock Washer for M16 [IS: 3063: 1994, Type-A, Right Hand, Phosphate Coated], vi) 01no. Split Pin of Size: 3.2 x 40mm [IS:549: 2005, Material: Steel], Centre of Split Pin hole (Hole dia 4mm) at a distance 5mm from tail head. All are inassembled condition except the Split Pin shall be packed in cartoons or wooden box separat ely. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2025 10:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR. SECT. ENGINEER,
ELECT.TRAIN LIGHTING SHOP
MTN, CR
Maharashtra 5000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections