Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of High Tensile Fastener Consists
Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139049930
Notice Ref. No.: 52261220
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile Fastener consists of - i) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full T hread) with Thread Size M16x50 mm long x 2.0 mm pitch [IS:1364 (Part 2):2002, Property Class: 10.9] ii) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Nut with Thread Size M16 [IS:1364 (Part 3): 2002, Property Class: 10] iii) 0 1no. per set Hexagonal Thin Nut with Thread Size M16 [IS: 1364 (Part 4): 2003, Property Class: 5] iv) 0 2nos. per set Plain Punched Washer for M16 [IS: 2016-1967, Type-A, Material: Steel, Phosphate Coate d) v) 01 no. per set Spring Lock Washer for M16 [IS: 3063:1994, Type-A, Right Hand, Phosphate Coate d] vi) 01no. Split Pin of Size: 3.2 x 40mm [IS:549: 2005, Material:Steel, centre of Split Pin hole (Hole d i a 4mm) at a distance 5mm from tail head. vii) All are in assembled condition except the Split Pin shall be packed in cartoons or wooden box separately. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 6432.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections