Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of High Tensile Fastener Consist
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146592318
Notice Ref. No.: 52261694
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of High Tensile Fastener consist of - i) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full Th read) with Thread size M 16 x 50 mm long 2.0 mm pitch ( IS: 1364, (Pt.- 2) : 2002, Property Class :10. 9), ii) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Nut with Thread Size M16 (IS : 1364 (Pt.3) : 2002, Property Class : 10), iii) 01 no.per set Hexagonal Thin Nut with Thread Size M16 (IS : 1365 (Pt.4) : 2003, {Property Class : 5 ), iv) 02 nos. per set Plain Punched Washer for M16 (IS : 2016-1967, Type-A, Material : Steel, Phosphat e Coated) v) 01 no. per set Spring Lock Washer for M16 (IS : 3063 : 1994, Type - A, Right Hand, Phosp hate Coated), vi) 01 no. Split Pin of Size : 3.2 mm X 40 mm, IS: 549:2005, Material Steel), Centre of Sp lit Pin hole (Hole dia 4 mm) at a distance of 5 mm from the tail head. vii) All are in assembled condition except the Split Pin shall be packed in cartoons or wooden box separately. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 11:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 12960.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections