Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Hexagonal Head High Tensile Bolt
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146988289
Notice Ref. No.: 60265136A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hexagonal head high tensile bolt with hexagonal nut, spring washer and lock washer c omprising of 02 items as per dimensions as stated below. 1) Hexagonal Head Screw of size M20X65MM full y threaded 2MM pitch with Hex nut M20, spring lock washer of M20 and plain washer of M20 size (consist of 04 items)as per IS 1363 Property class 8.8 with Zinc plated (All 04 items shall be assembled together) 2) H ex Headed bolt of size M20X220MM long with threading up to 65MM, 2MM pitch with Hex nut M20, Spring l ock washer of size M20 and plain washer of size M20(consist of 04 items) as per IS 1363 property class 8.8 with zinc plated (all 04 items shall be assembled together). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 15:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EMU/TBM, SR Tamil Nadu 300.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections