Tender for Set of Hexagon Regular Nuts

The SOUTH COAST RAILWAY (SCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hexagon Regular Nuts in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN260060 | Ref ID: 148115287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23590.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Hexagon Regular Nuts

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148115287

Notice Ref. No.: LN260060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23590.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Hexagon regular nuts consists of the following 08 items conforming to ISO 4032 required for Vande Bharat Coaches: (1) Hexagon regular nut M24 Grade 10 - Qty - 36 nos per set (2) Hexagon regular Nut M2 2 Grade10 - Qty - 16 nos per set (3) Hexagon regular Nut M20 Grade 10 - Qty - 42 nos per set (4) Hexagon regul ar Nut M16 Grade 10 - Qty - 100 nos per set (5) Hexagon regular Nut M14 Grade 10 - Qty - 16 nos per set (6) Hex agon regular Nut M12 Grade 10 - Qty - 16 nos per set (7) Hexagon regular Nut M16 Grade 8 - Qty - 60 nos per se t (8) Hexagon regular Nut M12 Grade 8 - Qty - 96 nos per set. Makes: TVS or DFL or Unbrako or LPS Bossard . Not e: Coating should be Geo silver". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2026 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23590.00

Consignee
Carriage Repair Workshop TPTY,
SCOR
Andhra Pradesh 100.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections