Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 20
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025
Deadline: 02 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124644687
Notice Ref. No.: 54251490
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 X 20- 3 NOS PER SET AND M8 X 25- 2 NOS PE R SET FOR EMU TAP CHANGER.(Make: LAXMI PRECISION SCREWS LTD/ BOLT MASTER INDIA (I) PVT LT D /SUNDARAM FASTENERS LTD/VARDHAMAN INDUSTRIAL FASTENERS/PRECISION FASTENERS LTD. Spe c/Drg No- IS:2269-2006, P-12.9, FINISHED-PARKERISED. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 4000.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100608 - 1.Socket hd. Cap Screw M6X20 for CTF & J, F157/729
2.Socket hd. Cap Screw M10x50 for MP, F154/098 3.Socket hd. Cap Screw
M8X25 for SC, F016/014 4.Socket hd. Cap Screw M8X50 for MC & C-145,
F156/098 & F155/099 5.Socket hd. Cap Screw M8X30 for SC, MC & C-145,
F016/079, F156/034 & F155/316 (MINOR) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections