Tender for Set of Hex Head Stainless Steel Bolt Fullythreaded with S...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hex Head Stainless Steel Bolt Fullythreaded with Self Locking Nut of Size: M8x40 Mm & One Plain Washer and One Spring Washer Confirming to Is: 1367, Part-14, Sec-2. (Material Must be Supplied I... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L3265566 | Ref ID: 145556780).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of Hex Head Stainless Steel Bolt Fullythreaded with Self Locking Nut of Size: M8x40 Mm & One Plain Washer and One Spring Washer Confirming to Is: 1367, Part-14, Sec-2. (Material Must be Supplied I...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145556780

Notice Ref. No.: L3265566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Hex Head Stainless Steel Bolt Fullythreaded with Self Locking Nut of Size: M8x40 Mm & One Plain Washer and One Spring Washer Confirming to Is: 1367, Part-14, Sec-2. (Material Must be Supplied in Pack of 500 Nos)
SET OF HEX HEAD STAINLESS STEEL BOLT FULLYTHREADED WITH SELF LOCKING NUT OF SIZ E: M8X40 MM & ONE PLAIN WASHER AND ONE SPRING WASHER CONFIRMING TO IS: 1367, PART-14, SEC-2. (MATERIAL MUST BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 500 NOS) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/AP, SWR Karnataka 20000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections