Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Heavy Duty Copper Tubular Crimping Socket for E-Beam Cable,
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145762904
Notice Ref. No.: 99265611
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
: Set of heavy duty copper tubular crimping socket for E-Beam cable, 90 degree right angle type suitable for ZS IV coupler of LHB coaches. a) Lug size - 150 sq mm corresponding to RCF drg LW71327 A. In the drawing the following dimensions dia15.4mm, 23mm and 6.5mm shall be dia 17.4 mm, 26 mm and 8.6 mm respectively.(as per S.Internationals Part No SI/LHB/CSA/37 or ASCON drg No 30012020/02 ) - Qty 3 0 nos per set b) Lug size 120 sq mm (as per RCF drawing no. LW71327 A) - Qty 18 Nos per set c) Lug size 9 5 sq mm (as per RCF drawing no. LW71328 A) - Qty 10 Nos per set d) Lug size 70 sq mm (As per RCF drawi ng no. LW71329 A)-Qty 10 Nos per set . Note:1. This item should be procured from OEM/authorized dealer only to quote with documentary evidence. 2. Before bulk supply sample should be sent. Note:- (Item reserv ed for RDSO approved source with item ID: 2400038, Sub Item ID: 2400038001) [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 13:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE Train Lighting Kota, WCR Rajasthan 13.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400038 - Crimping Socket, Sub Item Id:-2400038001 -
Crimping Socket )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections