Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Hardware Items for Roof Bars
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125666211
Notice Ref. No.: LR255431
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of hardware items for Roof bars boxes and DBR covers of WAG7 locomotives.Set consists of 04 items as follows: 1) MS bolt cadmium coated M8X26 mm, pitch 1.25 mm with suitable nut (Thickness :6 mm, OD:13 mm), one plain & one spring washer(Thickness : 1 mm). Qty:5000 Nos. Rate:10/-.per each 2) MS bolt cadmium coated M6X40 mm, pitch : 1 mm with suitable nut (Thickness :4 mm & OD-12 mm), one pl ain washer & one spring washer (thickness : 1 mm). Qty:3000 Nos. 3) MS bolt cadmium coated M6X13 mm, pitch : 1 mm with suitable nut (Thickness :4 mm & OD-12 mm) one plain washer & one spring washer (thick ness-1 mm). Qty:3000 Nos. 4) MS bolt cadmium coated M5X10 mm, pitch :0.8 mm with suitable nut (Thick ness -3 mm & OD-10 mm) one plain washer & one spring washer (thickness-1 mm). Qty:4000 Nos. Note: O ne sample set should be got approved before bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections