Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Hardware Items Required for Fixing Protection Plate
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145333272
Notice Ref. No.: LH266022
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hardware items required for fixing Protection plate of levelling valve in LHB Air Spring Coach. 1. STAINLESS STEEL HEX. HD. SCREW M8x25 Conforming to IS Specification IS:1364 (PART-2) 2002 & IS:1367 (PART-14) 84, A2 70 and to ICF Drawing No. 851-3-5-001, Item-39, Alt.-k/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. 2. S TAINLESS STEEL MACHINE WASHER 8.4 Conforming to IS Specification IS:2016-1967 & AISI-304 and to ICF Drawing No. 851-3-5-001, Item-44, Alt.-k/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. 3. STAINLESS STEEL PREVAILING TORQUE NU T M8 Conforming to IS Specification IS:7002-2005(91) & IS:1367 (PART-14) 84, A2 70 and to ICF Drawing No . 851-3-5-001, Item-47, Alt.-k/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 15:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AIR BRAKE/LALLAGUDA,
SCR
Telangana 6750.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections