Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Hardware Items for Msu Tubes in Conventional Locos.
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147877756
Notice Ref. No.: LB251015F
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hardware items for MSU tubes in conventional locos. Set consists 05 items (40 Nos. in one set). Set details given below: [1] Hex Socket Head cap screw M12x1.75x90L, IS: 2269 12.9 (Straight Knurling) - 16 Nos./Set [2] H ex Socket Head cap screw M12x1.75x70L, IS: 2269 12.9 (Straight Knurling) - 02 Nos./Set [3] Hex Socket Head cap screw M10x30L, IS: 2269 12.9 (Straight Knurling) - 06 Nos./Set [4] Nut M12 Pitch 1.75, Grade-10, IS: 1364 Part-III 2002 - 08 No s./Set [5] Spring Washer M12, IS: 3063 - 08 Nos./Set Accepted makes are BOLTMASTER, UNBRAKO/DFL, LPS, TVS, VIF on ly. Firm shall quote for any one Make mentioned in the tendered description. If a vendor offers/bids for more than one M ake or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/08/2026 23:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 144.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections