Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Hardware Items for Fixing of Brake Device Container Complete
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144797669
Notice Ref. No.: LH266082
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Hardware Items for fixing of BRAKE DEVICE CONTAINER COMPLETE. 1.HEX HEAD SCRE W M10X45 confirming to DIN-933, ISO-4017, IS:1364, PART-2, 1992, A2-70 to IS:1367(PT-14)-1984, CE and RCF Drawing No. LW36182, Item-16, Alt-b/Nil & LIHWSS02, Item-21, Alt.-Nil. Qty-01No/Set. 2.NYLOC NUT M10 co nfirming to DIN-982, ISO-7002, 1991, A2-70 to IS:1367(Part-14)-84 and to RCF Drawing No LW36182, Item-21, Alt-b/Nil & LIHWSS08, Item-9, Alt.- Nil. Qty-01No/Set. 3.MACHINED WASHER A10.5 confirming to DIN125, IS: 2016-1967, 200HV, A2 to IS:1367(PT-14)1984 and to RCF Drawing No LW36182 Item-19, Alt-b/Nil & LIHWSS0 9 Item-7, Alt.- Nil. Qty-02Nos/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 12:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AIR BRAKE/LALLAGUDA,
SCR
Telangana 8640.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections