Tender for Set of Hardware Items Etc .

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardware Items Etc . in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53265434 | Ref ID: 139787645).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Hardware Items Etc .

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139787645

Notice Ref. No.: 53265434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

set of hardware items for one stabilizer assembly arrangement of train-18 bogie for vande bh arat version 2.0, one set consist of 03 items 1. Circlip 70x2.5 N, IS -3075 part 1 = 02 nos per set (drg no-72 705003 item no 4, refer note no. 06) 2. Interlock washer disc-lock or nord-lock suitable for M-8 hex socket h ead cap screw=06 nos per set (drg no-72705003 item no.6 ) 3. Hexagon socket head cap screw ISO-4762/I S-2269 - m 8x25 mm, Zn assivated (TVS OR UNBRAKO only) grade-8.8 or 10.9 = 06 nos per set (drg no-727 05003 item no.7, refer note no. 3, 5, 8, 10). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 21:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 24/KPA, ER West Bengal 200.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections