Tender for Set of Hardware Items for Brake Piping Arrangement

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardware Items for Brake Piping Arrangement in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH265042 | Ref ID: 133605143).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Hardware Items for Brake Piping Arrangement

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133605143

Notice Ref. No.: LH265042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of hardware items for BRAKE PIPING ARRANGEMENT on FIAT Bogie Brake Beam. 1.HEX. HEAD SCREW M10X30 Conforming to IS Specification IS:1364-02, PT-II, 10.9, C.E & IS:1367-02, PT-III and to RCF Drawing No. LW36005, Item-8, Alt.- a/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. 2.ALL METAL PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEX NUT M10 Conforming to DIN 6925/DIN980V, IS:1367-02, PT-VIII-10.9 and to RCF Drawing No. LW3600 5, Item-12, Alt.- a/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. 3.SPRING WASHER B10 Conforming to IS Specification IS: 3063-1994, Coating to MDTS-057 and to RC F Drawing No. LIHW09, Item-21, Alt.-b/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. 4.PIPE CLIP 19X11 Conforming to EN S235JRG2 DIN 1592 and to RCF Drawing No. LW36005, Item-14, Alt.- a/Nil. Qty.- 01 No/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 14:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AIR BRAKE/LALLAGUDA, SCR Telangana 250.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections