Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Hardware Items for Axle Box
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145716690
Notice Ref. No.: LH266177
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of hardware items for Axle Box Guide Arrangement of Special stock coaches. 1. HEX. HEA D SCREW M10X90-8.8 Confirming to IS:1364(Pt.2)-92, TAB.1 and to ICF Drawing No. EMU/M-0-1-033, Item-3 8, Alt.-c/Nil. Qty - 01No./Set. (Note: Split pin hole to be provided as per drawing.) 2. HEX. NUT M10 -8 Confir ming to IS:1364(Pt.3)- 92, TAB.1 and to ICF Drawing No. EMU/M-0-1-033, Item-35, Alt.-c/Nil. Qty - 01No./Set. 3. HEX.THIN NUT M10 confirming to IS:1364(Pt.4)-92, 4, TAB.1 and to ICF Drawing No EMU/M-0-1-033, Item- 36, Alt.-c/Nil. Qty - 01No./Set. 4. SPRING WASHER FOR M10 confirming to IS:3063-94, TAB.1A, TYPE-B & IS:4 072-75 Gr.3 and to ICF Drawing No EMU/M-0-1-033, Item-37, Alt.-c/Nil. Qty -01No./Set. 5. SPLIT PIN Dia. 2.5x 20 confirming to IS:549-74, TAB-1 and to ICF drawing No. EMU/M-3-2-070, Item-5, Alt.-c/Nil. Qty-1No./Set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 11:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CB&UF/LALLAGUDA, SCR Telangana 6000.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections