Tender for Set of Hardware Items and Lug for Axle Box Comprising of ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Hardware Items and Lug for Axle Box Comprising of 5 Items, Qty: 5500 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106779 | Ref ID: 133622356).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Hardware Items and Lug for Axle Box Comprising of 5 Items, Qty: 5500

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133622356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Hardware items and lug for Axle Box comprising of 5 items
Quantity Required: 5500
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Box for Electronic Component, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, Tool Kit for Locks and Hardware - ODOP UP Gov. (Aligarh, Kasgunj, Etta, Hathras), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections